Age of Umbra

Jared Deiro’s in-depth recap of Age of Umbra: Sallowlands Episode 6 “The Ancient Wound”

Jared Deiro’s in-depth recap of Age of Umbra: Sallowlands Episode 5 “Decaying Deliverance”

Jared Deiro’s in-depth recap of Age of Umbra: Sallowlands Episode 4 “Call of the Wild Hearts”

Jared Deiro’s in-depth recap of Age of Umbra: Sallowlands Episode 3 “Horizons of Promise”

Jared Deiro’s in-depth recap of Age of Umbra: Sallowlands Episode 2 “The Onyx Spire”

Jared Deiro’s in-depth recap of Age of Umbra: Sallowlands Episode 1 “Scattered Pilgrims”

Seek out the safety of the Sacred Pyres, travellers, the hour of darkness is here: Critical Role’s Age of Umbra: Sallowlands is now live! Watch episode one now on Beacon, YouTube, and Twitch! This six-part Daggerheart mini-series features GM Matthew Mercer and players Laura Bailey, Jennifer English, Abubakar Salim, Vico Ortiz, and Zachery Renauldo. Episode One While our […]

Hold on to Hope & face a new looming Fear in Age of Umbra: Sallowlands! We’re so excited to return to the blighted Halcyon Domain on Thursday, July 9th, as we follow five misfits seeking solace within the mysteries of a new region: The Sallowlands. This swathe of cracked badlands holds secrets that could lead […]

Jared Deiro’s in-depth recap of Critical Role’s Age of Umbra Episode 8 “The Tomb of the Heretic Saint”

Dani Carr’s in-depth recap of Critical Role’s Age of Umbra Episode 7 “Escape from the Reach”


Current track

Title

Artist